Westside

Westside FC’s home venue is Barvas Hall & are 2014 League Champions

Competitions
Acres Boys Club Cup, Co-op Cup, Eilean an Fhraoich Cup, Highland Amatuer Cup, Jock Stein Cup, L&H League, Moldova Lewis Cup
Seasons
2015, 2016, 2017
Home

2016 Player Stats

RankPlayerPldGoalsAssistYelRedW RatioD RatioL Ratio
1Ali Barvas241464066.670.0033.33
2Martainn Shields261361065.387.6919.23
3Innes Iain Morrison26965065.387.6926.92
4Luke Mackay20621020.000.0025.00
5Colin George Morrison18662066.675.5622.22
6Duncan Maclean22582159.099.0931.82
7Scott Graham28402060.717.1432.14
8Johnny Wallace22317063.649.0927.27
9Dan Macphail13201023.087.6930.77
10Jamie Sullivan3200033.330.000.00
11Warren Mackay18210011.115.5616.67
12Connor Mackay1511006.676.6733.33
13David Murray (Lurch)10000100.000.000.00
14Euan Shirkie17001047.060.0029.41
15Donnie Smith24021058.334.1737.50
16Gordon Campbell26021165.387.6926.92
17Iain Gillies23001060.874.3534.78
18Douglas Bryson13012084.620.007.69
19Shaun Macdonald9000122.2211.1122.22
20Martin Smith (Mini Martin)900000.0011.110.00

Fixtures

12:00 pm
Co-op Cup
2017
Benbecula

Iochdar Saints v Westside

6:30 pm
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Back

Results

2 - 4
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Ness

1 - 2
L&H League
2017
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

Lochs vs Westside

2 - 2
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs United

1 - 2
Moldova Lewis Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Back

4 - 2
L&H League
2017
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Carloway vs Westside

0 - 3
Co-op Cup
2017
Garrabost, Point

Point vs Westside

0 - 4
L&H League
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Athletic vs Westside

0 - 2
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Point

1 - 1
L&H League
2017
Col Uarach, Back

Back vs Westside

2 - 1 (AGG Back win 4-2)
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2017
Col Uarach, Back

Back vs Westside 2nd Leg

1 - 2
L&H League
2017
Fivepenny, Ness

Ness vs Westside

4 - 0
Jock Stein Cup
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Jock Stein Final Point v Westside

1 - 2 (AGG Back win 4-2)
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Back 1st leg

0 - 0
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Lochs

1 - 0
Jock Stein Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Jock Stein Semi Westside v Ness

2 - 0
Highland Amatuer Cup
2017
Garrabost, Point

Point vs Westside

0 - 6
L&H League
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

United vs Westside

1 - 0
Acres Boys Club Cup
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

ABC Final Point v Westside

0 - 3
Jock Stein Cup
2017
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Carloway vs Westside

6 - 0
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Carloway

5 - 2
L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Athletic

1 - 3
Acres Boys Club Cup
2017
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

ABC Semi Carloway v Westside

1 - 2
L&H League
2017
Garrabost, Point

Point vs Westside

6 - 1
Acres Boys Club Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Ness

0 - 0
2017
Shawbost Pitch

Friendly Match Westside vs Point

0 - 3
2017
Portree, Skye

Friendly Match Portree Juniors vs Westside

1 - 1
2017
Shawbost Pitch

Friendly Match Westside vs Carloway

2 - 4
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Point

5 - 1
L&H League
2016
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

Lochs vs Westside

2 - 1
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside v Back

0 - 4
L&H League
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Athletic vs Westside

2 - 1
Co-op Cup
2016
Garrabost, Point

Co-op Cup Final Westside vs Iochdar

4 - 3
Moldova Lewis Cup
2016
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Carloway vs Westside

4 - 1
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Ness

2 - 1
Co-op Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Point

2 - 1
L&H League
2016
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Carloway vs Westside

2 - 0 (Back win 5 - 3 Agg)
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2016
Col Uarach, Back

Back vs Westside 1st Round 2st Leg

1 - 1
L&H League
2016
Garrabost, Point

Point vs Westside

3 - 3 (Back win 5 - 3 Agg)
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Back 1st Round 1st Leg

1 - 3
Jock Stein Cup
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Jock Stein Final - Westside vs Point

1 - 1
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Lochs

2 - 3
L&H League
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

United vs Westside

1 - 2
L&H League
2016
Col Uarach, Back

Back vs Westside

2 - 0
Co-op Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Lochs

4 - 2
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Athletic

1 - 2
Highland Amatuer Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Iochdar Saints

2 - 3
Jock Stein Cup
2016
Sgoil Nan Loch Park, Lochs

Lochs vs Westside

1 - 5
L&H League
2016
Fivepenny, Ness

Ness vs Westside

0 - 7
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

United vs Westside

2 - 3
Jock Stein Cup
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Athletic vs Westside

3 - 4 AET
Acres Boys Club Cup
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

ABC Final Westside vs Carloway

2 - 1
L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Carloway

1 - 4
Co-op Cup
2016
Benbecula

Barra FC vs Westside

4 - 1
Acres Boys Club Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside v Point

0 - 3
Acres Boys Club Cup
2016
Col Uarach, Back

Back vs Westside

0 - 2
2016
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Friendly Carloway vs Westside

4 - 1
2016
Shawbost Pitch

Friendly Match Westside vs Carloway

7 - 1
2016
Col Uarach, Back

Friendly Match Westside vs Ness

3 - 6
L&H League
2015
Goathill Park, Stornoway

League Match 13 Aths vs Westside

1 - 4
L&H League
2015
Goathill Park, Stornoway

League Match 14 United vs Westside

4 - 2
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 12 Westside vs Carloway

3 - 2
Moldova Lewis Cup
2015
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

Lochs v Westside

6 - 0
Moldova Lewis Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs United

4 - 2
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

EF Final Westside vs Back

2 - 8
L&H League
2015
Col Uarach, Back

League Match 11 Back vs Westside

3 - 3
Co-op Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside v Point Co-op Cup Semi Final

1 - 2
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 10 Westside vs Lochs

3 - 4
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Garrabost, Point

EF Semi 2nd Leg Point v Westside (Agg 3 v 8)

4 - 0
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Semi 1st Leg Westside v Point (Agg 8 v 3)

2 - 3
L&H League
2015
Fivepenny, Ness

League Match 9 Ness vs Westside

3 - 3
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 8 Westside vs Point

11 - 2
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 7 Westside vs United

5 - 0
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

EF Rd1 2nd Leg Westside vs Ness

0 - 1
Jock Stein Cup
2015
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Jock Stein Final Westside v Point

5 - 1
Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Fivepenny, Ness

EF Rd1 1st Leg Ness vs Westside (Agg 5 v 6)

1 - 8
Highland Amatuer Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Wick Groats

5 - 2
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 6 Westside vs Aths

0 - 2
Co-op Cup
2015
Benbecula

Iochdar Saints v Westside

4 - 2
Jock Stein Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside v Aths

7 - 3
Highland Amatuer Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Westside vs Point HAC

0 - 3
L&H League
2015
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

League Match 5 Carloway vs Westside

0 - 3
Jock Stein Cup
2015
Fivepenny, Ness

Ness vs Westside

5 - 0
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 4 Westside vs Back

2 - 1
L&H League
2015
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

League Match 3 Lochs vs Westside

5 - 0
L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

League Match 2 Westside vs Ness

3 - 1
L&H League
2015
Garrabost, Point

League Match 1 Point vs Westside

4 - 2
Acres Boys Club Cup
2015
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

Lochs vs Westside ABC Cup 1st Round