Westside

Westside FC’s home venue is Barvas Hall & are 2014 League Champions

Leagues
Acres Boys Club Cup, Co-op Cup, Eilean an Fhraoich Cup, Highland Amatuer Cup, Jock Stein Cup, L&H League, Moldova Lewis Cup
Seasons
2015, 2016, 2017
Home

2016 Player Stats

RankPlayerPldGoalsAssistYelRedW RatioD RatioL Ratio
1Ali Barvas241464066.670.0033.33
2Martainn Shields261361065.387.6919.23
3Innes Iain Morrison26965065.387.6926.92
4Luke Mackay20621020.000.0025.00
5Colin George Morrison18662066.675.5622.22
6Duncan Maclean22582159.099.0931.82
7Scott Graham28402060.717.1432.14
8Johnny Wallace22317063.649.0927.27
9Dan Macphail13201023.087.6930.77
10Jamie Sullivan3200033.330.000.00
11Warren Mackay18210011.115.5616.67
12Connor Mackay1511006.676.6733.33
13David Murray (Lurch)10000100.000.000.00
14Euan Shirkie17001047.060.0029.41
15Donnie Smith24021058.334.1737.50
16Gordon Campbell26021165.387.6926.92
17Iain Gillies23001060.874.3534.78
18Douglas Bryson13012084.620.007.69
19Shaun Macdonald9000122.2211.1122.22
20Martin Smith (Mini Martin)900000.0011.110.00

Results

Co-op Cup
2017
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Co-op Cup
2017
Benbecula

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2017
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Moldova Lewis Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2017
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Co-op Cup
2017
Garrabost, Point

L&H League
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2017
Col Uarach, Back

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2017
Col Uarach, Back

L&H League
2017
Fivepenny, Ness

Jock Stein Cup
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Jock Stein Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Highland Amatuer Cup
2017
Garrabost, Point

L&H League
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Acres Boys Club Cup
2017
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Jock Stein Cup
2017
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Acres Boys Club Cup
2017
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

L&H League
2017
Garrabost, Point

Acres Boys Club Cup
2017
Barvas Hall, Barvas

2017
Shawbost Pitch

2017
Portree, Skye

2017
Shawbost Pitch

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2016
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Co-op Cup
2016
Garrabost, Point

Moldova Lewis Cup
2016
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Co-op Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2016
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2016
Col Uarach, Back

L&H League
2016
Garrabost, Point

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Jock Stein Cup
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

L&H League
2016
Col Uarach, Back

Co-op Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Highland Amatuer Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Jock Stein Cup
2016
Sgoil Nan Loch Park, Lochs

L&H League
2016
Fivepenny, Ness

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Jock Stein Cup
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Acres Boys Club Cup
2016
Goathill Park, Stornoway

L&H League
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Co-op Cup
2016
Benbecula

Acres Boys Club Cup
2016
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Acres Boys Club Cup
2016
Col Uarach, Back

2016
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

2016
Shawbost Pitch

2016
Col Uarach, Back

L&H League
2015
Goathill Park, Stornoway

L&H League
2015
Goathill Park, Stornoway

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Moldova Lewis Cup
2015
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

Moldova Lewis Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

L&H League
2015
Col Uarach, Back

Co-op Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Garrabost, Point

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Fivepenny, Ness

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Jock Stein Cup
2015
Goathill Park, Stornoway

Eilean an Fhraoich Cup
2015
Fivepenny, Ness

Highland Amatuer Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Co-op Cup
2015
Benbecula

Jock Stein Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

Highland Amatuer Cup
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Cnoc a’ Choilich, Carloway

Jock Stein Cup
2015
Fivepenny, Ness

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Creagan Dubh, Lochs

L&H League
2015
Barvas Hall, Barvas

L&H League
2015
Garrabost, Point

Acres Boys Club Cup
2015
Creagan Dubh, Lochs