Skip to content

Next Westside Match

Westside Football Club

Westside Football Club

Est 1933

  • Home
  • News
  • Fixtures & Results
    • Previous Seasons
      • 2025 Results
      • 2024 Results
      • 2023 Results
      • 2022 Results
      • 2021 Results
      • 2019 Results
      • 2018 Results
      • 2017 Results
      • 2016 Results
      • 2015 Results
  • League Table & Cups
    • Previous Seasons
      • 2025 Season Comps
      • 2024 Season Comps
      • 2023 Seasons Comps
      • 2022 Season Comps
      • 2021 Season Comps
      • 2019 Season Comps
      • 2018 Season Comps
      • 2017 Season Comps
      • 2016 Season Comps
      • 2015 Season Comps
  • Club History
  • Player Profiles
  • Player Stats
    • Previous Seasons
      • 2025 Player Stats
      • 2024 Player Stats
      • 2023 Player Stats
      • 2022 Player Stats
      • 2021 Player Stats
      • 2019 Player Stats
      • 2018 Player Stats
      • 2017 Player Stats
      • 2016 Player Stats
      • 2015 Player Stats
  • Sponsors
  • Links
  • Club Contacts
  • Development Club

Barra vs Carloway

4 vs 2

Details

DateTimeCompetitionSeasonFull Time
26th August 202311:00 amCo-op Cup202390'

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Barra4Win
Carloway2Loss

Barra

PositionPldGlsAstYelRed

Carloway

PositionPldGlsAstYelRed

Past Meetings

16th June 2018
6 - 0
Co-op Cup
2018
N/A

Barra FC vs Carloway

10th June 2017
2 - 8
Co-op Cup
2017
Liniclete, Benbecula
N/A

Barra FC vs Carloway

25th July 2015
3 - 2
Co-op Cup
2015
Liniclete, Benbecula
N/A

Barra v Carloway Co-op Cup Semi Final

Last Match Result

12th September 2026
1 - 0
L&H League
2026
Garrabost, Point
N/A

Point vs West Side

View all events

Upcoming Fixtures

View all events

Lewis & Harris League 2026

PosTeamPWDLPts
1Point16131240
2Athletic16114137
3Harris1693430
4West Side1691628
5Back1691628
6Carloway1683527
7United16321111
8Ness1621137
9Lochs1600160
View full table

Find us on Facebook

Club Sponsors

Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.

To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
© 2026 Westside Football Club
Designed by ThemeBoy