Highland Amateur Cup

HA Cup 2018

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 1/4 Final Semi Final Final
Benbecula FC     
12th May 2018
2-5
Dark Island, Benbecula
Ness
2nd June 2018
0-3
Ness
 Maryburgh
Lerwick Spurs
23rd June 2018
Maryburgh 3-2
12th May 2018
5-0
Lerwick Spurs
 
East United
 Maryburgh
Maryburgh
14th July 2018
Maryburgh 3:00 pm
12th May 2018
Maryburgh 1-0
Maryburgh
2nd June 2018
Maryburgh 4-3
NMM Sam
 John O’ Groats
Drakies 
12th May 2018
Drakies 0-(Drakes FC withdrawn)
ICM Electrical FC
 
ICM Electrical FC
  
Staxigoe United 
12th May 2018
2-0
Staxigoe United
2nd June 2018
6-3 Ferrybache
Thurso Academical’s
 Tomatin
Ferrybache
23rd June 2018
2-1
12th May 2018
Ferrybache 6-0 Kyle
Ferrybache
 
Kyle
 Tomatin
Embo 
12th May 2018
Embo 1-3
John O’ Groats
2nd June 2018
3-1
John O’ Groats
 Athletic
Kirkwall Hotspurs 
12th May 2018
2-1 Rendall
Kirkwall Hotspurs
 
Rendall
  
Castletown 
12th May 2018
0-2
Golspie Stafford
2nd June 2018
1-5
Stafford Park, Golspie
Golspie Stafford
 Avoch
Westside
23rd June 2018
Avoch 3-2
12th May 2018
3-1
Liniclete, Benbecula
Westside
 
Barra FC
 Avoch
Watten
14th July 2018
Avoch 3:00 pm
12th May 2018
3-5
Lairg Rovers
2nd June 2018
4-1
Lairg Rovers
 Lochs
Nw Syke 
12th May 2018
3-2 Police
Nw Syke
 
Police
  
Inverness Thistle 
12th May 2018
0-11
Bellmac
2nd June 2018
4-1
Bellmac
 Lerwick Spurs
Fortrose and Rosemarkie Union
23rd June 2018
4-3
12th May 2018
3-1 Ardersier
Fortrose and Rosemarkie Union
 
Ardersier
 Lerwick Spurs
Athletic 
12th May 2018
2-1
Athletic
2nd June 2018
2-1
Goathill Park, Stornoway
United
 Staxigoe United
Kyleakin 
12th May 2018
4-4 (Kyleakin won 6-5 on pens) Hill Rovers
Kyleakin
 
Hill Rovers
 
Thurso Swift
12th May 2018
2-3
Thurso Pentland
2nd June 2018
1-5
Thurso Pentland
 Lochness
Tomatin
23rd June 2018
1-2
12th May 2018
3-2 ANM Ace
Tomatin
 
ANM Ace
 Westside
Burray
14th July 2018
3:00 pm
Barvas Hall, Barvas
12th May 2018
1-5
Isles United
2nd June 2018
1-13 Avoch
Isles United
 Westside
GA United 
12th May 2018
0-9 Avoch
Avoch
 
Avoch
  
Carloway 
12th May 2018
1-2
Lochs
2nd June 2018
Culbokie withdrawn
Creagan Dubh, Lochs
Lochs
 Lairg Rovers
Culbokie
23rd June 2018
1-4
12th May 2018
8-0 Merkinch
Culbokie
 
Merkinch
 Contin
Portree Juniors 
12th May 2018
1-7
Lochness
2nd June 2018
2-1
Lochness
 Contin
Point 
12th May 2018
3-0 (Eriskay withdrawn)
Garrabost, Point
Point
 
Eriskay
  
Lybster 
12th May 2018
3-3 (AET - Brora won 4-2 on pens)
Brora Wanderers
2nd June 2018
1-5
Brora Wanderers
 Kirkwall Thorfinn
Kinlochbervie
23rd June 2018
1-2
12th May 2018
2-4
Lochinver
 
Lochinver
 Lochinver
Kirkwall Rovers
14th July 2018
3:00 pm
12th May 2018
2-1
Kirkwall Rovers
2nd June 2018
2-5
Kirkwall Accies
 Lochinver
Pentland United 
12th May 2018
4-4 (AET - PU win 4-1 on pens)
Pentland United
 
Wick Groats
  
Helmsdale United 
12th May 2018
Helmsdale United 7-2
Helmsdale United
2nd June 2018
Helmsdale United 2-3
FC Retro
 Pentland United
Contin
23rd June 2018
4-1
12th May 2018
2-0 IRN Security
Contin
 
IRN Security
 Pentland United
Dornoch City 
12th May 2018
3-4
Wick Thistle
2nd June 2018
1-2
Wick Thistle
 Bellmac
Kirkwall Thorfinn 
12th May 2018
3-0
Kirkwall Thorfinn
 
Whitedale FC